OUR TEAM

Our Executive Team works to keep our day-to-day operations on track. Working through shared leadership and using Appreciative Inquiry, we are able to organize ourselves to do our best work.

BOARD OF TRUSTEES

Our board keeps us accountable, providing valuable leadership and guidance every step of the way.

Chair
Rick Remiker
Huntington National Bank

Vice Chair
Laralyn Sasaki Dearing

Laralyn & Assocaites LLC

Secretary/Treasurer
Amy Gilmore

IGS Energy

Immediate Past Chair
Jon A. Cardi

Safelite AutoGlass

Rev. Virginia Lohmann Bauman
St. John’s United Church of Christ

Michelle Christensen
Big Lots Inc.

Marvin Clayton
L Brands

Daniel Creekmur
Columbia Gas of Ohio

Nick Davis
Singularity University

Jared Devore
Ex Officio Member
OSU Fisher College of Business

Theresa Harris
TMH Solutions

Michael (Casey) Herman
PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP

Tom Katzenmeyer
Greater Columbus Arts Council

Brian Jepson
Riverside Methodist Hospital

Thomas L. Kirkpatrick
American Electric Power

Amy McCormick
Kroger

Bobby D. Moser
The Ohio State University, Emeritus

Mysheika Roberts, M.D.
Columbus Public Health

Rich Rosen
Indigo Strategies

Josh Sell
Wendy’s QSCC

Mark Stewart
Stewbean Productions LLC

Ariana Ulloa-Olavarrieta
Ohio University

Kirt Walker
Nationwide

Gregory P. Zunkiewicz
Edward Jones

EXECUTIVE TEAM

Our Executive Team helps keep our day-to-day operations on track.

Matt Habash
President & Chief Executive Officer

Kim Dorniden
Executive Vice-President

Sharon Grunwell
Chief Financial Officer

Lyn Hang
Chief Operating Officer

Marilyn Tomasi
Vice President of Marketing & Communications

AGENCY COUNCIL

Our Agency Council, made up of representatives from partner agencies, meets 6 times each year to advise and assist us with matters of policy and procedure.

FAIRFIELD COUNTY:

Amber Goines
Fairfield County Meals on Wheels

Penny Miller
Feeding Our Future

FRANKLIN COUNTY:

Stephanie Baker
Community Resources Center Pantry

Martin Butler
Neighborhood Services, Inc.

Mardi Ciriaco
Gladden Food Pantry

Jennifer Fralic
Lutheran Social Services/Lancaster

Cheryl Harrison, Director
Southside Community Ministry Pantry

Joe Higginbotham
Victory Ministries

Fred Johnson
St. Philips Episcopal Church Pantry

Kathy Kelly-Long
Broad Street Presbyterian Church Pantry

Alli Kulchar
Columbus Cancer Clinic

Nick Linkenhoker
Worthington Food Pantry & Resource Center

Don Swogger
Grove City Food Pantry

KNOX COUNTY:

Katie Frazier
ISS Pantries

MADISON COUNTY:

Virginia Miller
Good Samaritan Pantry, West Jefferson

MARION COUNTY:

Winnie Brewer
Marion City Schools

Nancy McDaniel
Kirkpatrick Church of Christ Food Pantry

MUSKINGUM COUNTY:

Tom Cover
Coburn Pantry – Muskingum Network

ROSS COUNTY:

Tracie Harris
United Way