OUR TEAM

Our Executive Team works to keep our day-to-day operations on track. Working through shared leadership and using Appreciative Inquiry, we are able to organize ourselves to do our best work.

BOARD

Our board keeps us accountable, providing valuable leadership and guidance every step of the way.

Jon Cardi
Chair
Safelite AutoGlass

Marvin Clayton
L Brands

Brian Jepson
Riverside Methodist Hospital

Rick Remiker
Huntington National Bank

Deborah Thompson
Kroger

Laralyn Sasaki Dearing
Vice Chair
Laralyn & Associates LLC

Daniel Creekmur
Columbia Gas of Ohio

Thomas L. Kirkpatrick
American Electric Power

Mysheika Williams Roberts M.D.
Columbus Public Health

Ariana Ullda-Olavarrieta
Ohio University

Amy Gilmore
Secretary/Treasurer
IGS

Theresa Harris
TMH Solutions

Bobby D. Moser
The Ohio State University, Emeritus

Rich Rosen
Indigo Strategies

Kirt Walker
Nationwide

Tom Katzenmeyer
Past Chair
Greater Columbus Arts Council

Kirsten Dangaran
Ex Officio Member, OSU Fisher College of Business

William P. Owad, Jr
Cardinal Health

Mark Stewart
Stewbean Productions LLC

Gregory P. Zunkiewicz
Edward Jones

EXECUTIVE TEAM

Our Executive Team helps keep our day-to-day operations on track.

Matt Habash
President & Chief Executive Officer

Kim Dorniden
Executive Vice-President

Sharon Grunwell
Chief Financial Officer

Lyn Hang
Chief Operating Officer

Marilyn Tomasi
Vice President of Marketing & Communications

AGENCY COUNCIL

Our Agency Council, made up of representatives from partner agencies, meets 6 times each year to advise and assist us with matters of policy and procedure.

This list is alphabetized by county.

Amber Goines
Fairfield County
Fairfield County Meals on Wheels

Mardi Ciriaco
Franklin County
Gladden Food Pantry

Fred Johnson
Franklin County
St. Philips Episcopal Church Pantry

Don Swogger
Franklin County
Grove City Food Pantry

Nancy McDaniel
Marion County
Kirkpatrick Church of Christ Food Pantry

 

Penny Miller
Fairfield County
Feeding Our Future

Brad Draper
Franklin County
Lutheran Social Services/Lancaster

Kathy Kelly-Long
Franklin County
Broad Street Presbyterian Church Pantry

Katie Frazier
Knox County
ISS Pantries

Tom Cover
Muskingum County
Coburn Pantry-Muskingum Network

Stephanie Baker
Franklin County
Community Resources Center Pantry

Jennifer Fralic
Franklin County
Worthington Food Pantry & Resource Center

Alli Kulchar
Franklin County
Columbus Cancer Clinic

Susan Maggard
Madison County
Good Samaritan Pantry, West Jefferson

Martin Butler
Franklin County
Neighborhood Services, Inc.

Jeff Grennell
Franklin County
Southside Community Ministry Pantry

Joe Higginbotham
Franklin County
Victory Ministries

Winnie Brewer
Marion County
Marion City Schools

Tracie Harris
Ross County
United Way